Spring 2017

ART HISTORY

20272 ARH 2000 Art and Culture 3 MW 02:00pm-03:15pm PRW 118S C. Paris
23823 ARH 2000 Art and Culture 3 MW 12:30pm-01:45pm PRW 118S C. Paris
16859 ARH 2050 History Of Visual Arts I 3 TR 03:30pm-04:45pm PRW 118S P. Boyer
16860 ARH 2050 History Of Visual Arts I 3 TR 12:30pm-01:45pm PRW 118S P. Boyer
16861 ARH 2051 History Of Visual Arts II 3 TR 09:30am-10:45am PRW 118S C. Paris
16862 ARH 2051 History Of Visual Arts II 3 TR 02:00pm-03:15pm PRW 118S S. Bundrick
18624 ARH 4301 Renaissance Art 3 R 06:00pm-08:45pm PRW 118S P. Boyer
20274 ARH 4475C Contemporary Issues in Art
Complete Registration Error Form available on the advising website (usfsp.edu/advising) to obtain a pre-requisite override
3 M 06:00pm-08:45pm PRW 118S C. Paris

HISTORY

17632 AMH 2010 American History I 3 TR 02:00pm-03:15pm DAV 265 A. Vogt III
17179 AMH 2020 American History II 3 MW 02:00pm-03:15pm DAV TBA P. Jones
18567 AMH 3270 The United States Since 1945 3 M 11:00am-01:45pm DAV 232 E. Minoff
24015 AMS 6901 Dir Readings in Am Studies 1 – 3 TBA TBA TBA E. Minoff
17185 EUH 2001 Western Civilization II 3 TR 11:00am-12:15pm STG 123 N. Riley
18612 EUH 3206 History of 20th Century Europe 3 TR 11:00am-12:15pm DAV 219 A. O’Connor
21596 HIS 3308 War and Society 3 TR 09:30am-10:45am DAV 219 P. Jones
21598 HIS 3930 ST: Adv Spanish Paleography
Cross-listed w/ 17224
3 R 06:00pm-08:45pm DAV 236 J. Francis
21597 HIS 3930 ST: Modern China
Cross-listed w/ 19972
3 M 06:00pm-08:45pm DAV 215 P. Weeks
21454 HIS 3938 ST: Race & Modern America 3 W 02:00pm-04:45pm COQ 224 C. Warren
21455 HIS 3938 Issues: Conquistadors 3 TR 12:30pm-01:45pm DAV 219 J. Francis
21458 HIS 3938 Issues: Food and History
Cross-listed w/ 24602
3 MW 02:00pm-03:15pm PRW 118N G. Mormino
21459 HIS 3938 Issues: Baseball & Amer. Culture 3 W 06:00pm-08:45pm DAV 215 P. Golenbock
17187 HIS 4104 Theory and Methods of History 3 T 06:00pm-08:45pm DAV 251 E. Heinsen-Roach
17223 HIS 4900 Directed Reading 1 – 4 TBA TBA TBA J. Francis
17937 HIS 4900 Directed Reading 1 – 4 TBA TBA TBA E. Minoff
17938 HIS 4900 Directed Reading 1 – 4 TBA TBA TBA A. O’Connor
23264 HIS 4900 Directed Reading 1 – 4 TBA TBA TBA J. Francis
18566 HIS 4936 Pro-Sem: American Regions
Crosslisted w/ 22656
3 M 06:00pm-08:45pm DAV 250 P. Jones
18616 HIS 4936 Pro-Sem: Poverty, Power, &
Politics in Modern America Cross-listed w/ 17304
3 R 06:00pm-08:45pm DAV 250 E. Minoff
17221 HIS 4940 Internship in History 3 TBA TBA TBA E. Minoff
24014 HIS 4940 Internship in History 3 TBA TBA TBA A. O’Connor
24319 HIS 4940 Internship in History 3 TBA TBA TBA J. Francis
17224 HIS 6908 Independent Study: Advanced
Paleography Crosslisted w/ 21598
3 R 06:00pm-08:45pm DAV 236 J. Francis
23156 HIS 6914 Directed Research 3 TBA TBA TBA J. Francis
24018 HIS 6914 Directed Research 3 TBA TBA TBA A. O’Connor
24019 HIS 6914 Directed Research 3 TBA TBA TBA E. Minoff
24602 HIS 6939 Seminar: Food and History
Cross-listed w/ 21458
3 MW 02:00pm-03:15pm PRW 118N G. Mormino
17304 HIS 6939 Sem: Poverty, Power, &
Politics in Modern America Crosslisted w/ 18616
3 R 06:00pm-08:45pm DAV 250 E. Minoff
19693 HIS 6971 Thesis: Master’s 3 TBA TBA TBA J. Francis
19694 HIS 6971 Thesis: Master’s 3 TBA TBA TBA Staff
23135 HUM 1020 Introduction to Humanities 3 M 02:00pm-04:45pm HBR 143 N. Riley
21461 WOH 2030 World History Since 1815 3 MW 11:00am-12:15pm DAV 224 B. Merritt
21462 WOH 2030 World History Since 1815 3 T 06:00pm-08:45pm DAV 242 A. O’Connor

PHILOSOPHY 

20358 PHI 2010 Introduction to Philosophy 3 MW 09:30am-10:45am DAV 232 S. Starke
20359 PHI 2010 Introduction to Philosophy 3 TR 09:30am-10:45am COQ 231 G. Mccreery
19969 PHI 2630 Contemporary Moral Issues 3 MW 09:30am-10:45am DAV 215 H. LaFollette
24020 PHI 2630 Contemporary Moral Issues 3 MW 12:30pm-01:45pm DAV 242 H. LaFollette
19970 PHI 3633 Biomedical Ethics 3 M 11:00am-01:45pm COQ 232 J. Ramirez
18778 PHI 3640 Environmental Ethics 3 TR 11:00am-12:15pm COQ 231 G. Mccreery
17698 PHI 6605 Seminar in Ethics
: Ethics in Public and Professional Life Cross-listed w/ 20644
3 R 06:00pm-08:45pm PRW 123 D. Elliott
18388 PHI 6908 Directed Research
S/U grade only
3 TBA TBA TBA H. LaFollette

POLITICAL SCIENCE

19245 CPO 2002 Intro to Comparative Politics 3 MW 09:30am-10:45am STG 110 L. Mantilla Rehder
23998 CPO 4034 Politics of Developing Areas 3 M 02:00pm-04:45pm DAV 232 L. Mantilla Rehder
19972 CPO 4930 Comp Politics: Modern China
Cross-listed w/ 21597
3 M 06:00pm-08:45pm DAV 215 P. Weeks
17150 INR 3102 American Foreign Policy 3 M 11:00am-01:45pm DAV 265 A. Jimenez-Bacardi
17138 INR 4083 Conflict in the World
: Arab-Israeli Conflict
3 W 02:00pm-04:45pm DAV 224 A. Jimenez-Bacardi
23996 INR 4403 International Law 3 T 06:00pm-08:45pm DAV 224 A. Jimenez-Bacardi
19976 POS 2041 American National Govt 3 TR 12:30pm-01:45pm DAV 105 T. Merivaki
23999 POS 3182 Florida Politics & Govt
Cross-listed w/ 24000
3 R 06:00pm-08:45pm DAV 219 T. Merivaki
18605 POS 3713 Empirical Polit Analysis 3 T 02:00pm-04:45pm DAV 253 T. Merivaki
17140 POS 4424 The American Congress 3 W 11:00am-01:45pm STG 111 T. Merivaki
17151 POS 4910 Individual Research 3 TBA TBA TBA T. Smith
17152 POS 4910 Individual Research 3 TBA TBA TBA L. Mantilla Rehder
17153 POS 4910 Individual Research 3 TBA TBA TBA T. Merivaki
18096 POS 4910 Individual Research 1 – 3 TBA TBA TBA A. Jimenez-Bacardi
17154 POS 4941 Field Work 3 – 15 TBA TBA TBA T. Smith
17155 POS 4941 Field Work 3 – 15 TBA TBA TBA L. Mantilla Rehder
17156 POS 4941 Field Work 3 TBA TBA TBA T. Merivaki
24005 POS 4941 Field Work 3 – 15 TBA TBA TBA A. Jimenez-Bacardi
24000 POS 6127 Florida Politics & Government
Cross-listed w/ 23999
3 R 06:00pm-08:45pm DAV 219 T. Merivaki
17141 POT 4064 Contemp Political Thought 3 R 11:00am-01:45pm PRW 123 T. Smith